Web

TitleWeb
Year for Search1979
Authors[Harris], [John Wyndham Parkes Lucas Beynon](1903-69)
Tertiary AuthorsJohn Wyndham [pseud.]
Date Published1979
PublisherMichael Joseph
Place PublishedLondon
KeywordsEnglish author, Male author
Annotation

The novel is primarily science fiction, but it focuses on a planned utopian community to be established on an island in the South Pacific.

Info Notes

Although Harris died in 1969, this is the first publication of the novel. 

Pseudonym

John Wyndham [pseud.]

Author Note

(1903-69)

Full Text

1979 [Harris, John Wyndham Parkes Lucas Beynon] (1903-69). Web. By John Wyndham [pseud.]. London: Michael Joseph. Although Harris died in 1969, this is the first publication of the novel. PSt

The novel is primarily science fiction, but it focuses on a planned utopian community to be established on an island in the South Pacific.